Conard Directory

Administration

Julio Duarte

Principal

Tor Fiske

Assistant Principal

Jamahl Hines

Assistant Principal, REACH Dean of Students

Lindsay Tringali

Assistant Principal

Dr. Joseph Ambrose

School Psychologist

Carrie Anderson, RN

Nurse

Holly Banak

Mathematics Teacher

Marisa Barry

Student Activities Director

Steve Bassi

Social Studies Teacher

Spencer Bazzano

Technical Director/Stagecraft Teacher

Heather Beattie-DeWitt

Mathematics Teacher

Jessica Blitzer

Social Studies Dept Supervisor

Carol Brusa

Special Education Teacher

Rory Bryan

English Teacher

Corinne Byrne

REACH Teacher

Melinda Calhoun

Speech and Language Teacher

Marcus Carbone

Behavior Analyst

Kerri Carlson

Speech and Language Teacher

Mary Carlson

Special Education Teacher

Gino Caro

Paraprofessional

Hatsie Casale

Paraprofessional-Pupil Serv

Kelly Casey

Library Media Specialist

Matt Cersosimo

Health/Phys Ed Teacher

Emily Cocola

Health/Phys Ed Teacher

Brian Cohen

Department Supervisor of Business & Finance, Family & Consumer Sciences, and Technology & Engineering

George Coleman

Latin and Greek Teacher

Matthew Collins

Social Studies Teacher

Bill Condon

Chemistry Teacher

Karen Contorno

Biology Teacher

Jackie Corricelli

Mathematics Teacher

Gail Costello

Special Education Teacher

Donna Cote

Speech and Language Teacher

Holly D'Addario

Mathematics Teacher

Carlie Dailey

Business & Finance Teacher, Student TA Program Coordinator

Lisa Daly

Dept Supervisor of Physical Education and Health

Paige Davison

Attendance Paraprofessional

Kate Deane

School Counselor

Timothy Decker

Biology Teacher

Kimberly Deep-McNamara

Family & Consumer Sciences Teacher

Maria Di Poi

Spanish Teacher

Ted Dillon

Department Supervisor of Pupil Services for Braeburn, COIA, and Conard

Emmett Drake

Orchestra, Solisti

Julio Duarte

Principal

Mary Edwards

Chemistry Teacher

Tara Ehler

Social Studies Teacher

Ellen Eickenhorst

Special Education Teacher

Abigail Esposito

Social Studies Teacher

Samuel Eurich

Music Teacher

Jessica Fallis

Drawing, Visual Arts/Concepts

John Ferreira

Head Custodian

Laurie Ferreira

School Cafeteria Manager for Conard High

Greg Ferry

School Counselor

Tor Fiske

Assistant Principal

Student last names beginning with:

Grade 9:  A-G
Grade 10:  A-F
Grade 11:  A-G
Grade 12:  A-F

Keely Flynn Connery

Physics Teacher

Patrick Foley

Biology Teacher

Lori Foote

Dept Supervisor of School Counseling

Hall: 860-232-5128
Conard: 860-929-5034

Sebastian Fortuna

Technology & Engineering Teacher

Brett Franklin

Algebra, Exp Computer Science, Pre Algebra

Susan Galeota

Clerk

James Genovese

Technology & Engineering Teacher

Emily Genser

English Teacher

Pamela Geyer

Family & Consumer Sciences Teacher

Sarah Goffin

Mathematics Teacher

Alfredo Grado

Guitar

Michelle Graveline

Mathematics Department Supervisor

Joshua Greenberg

Health/Phys Ed Teacher

Heather Grove

Math Teacher

Mark Grudzien

Spanish Teacher

Leslie Hadra

Chemistry Teacher

Virgil Handberry

Biology Teacher, Marine Science Teacher

Corinne Harrington

School Psychologist

Deborah Hartshorn

Mathematics Teacher

John Hegarty

French and Spanish Teacher

Carrie Hess-Marcoux

Social Studies Teacher

Courtney Heuitson

School Counselor

Kathy Hickey

Secretary

Jamahl Hines

Assistant Principal, REACH Dean of Students

Student last names beginning with:

Grade 9:  H-O
Grade 10:  G-M
Grade 11:  H-N
Grade 12:  G-M

Dawn Hoblet

School Counselor

Kim Hoffman

Social Worker

Ann Marie Houlihan

Mathematics Teacher

Corinne Humiston

Special Education Teacher

Carmen Irizarry

Spanish Teacher

Christopher Islaub

Social Studies Teacher

Cathy Jordan

Administrative Assistant

Agnes Kalluci

Attendance Coordinator

Angeles Kelly

Spanish Teacher

Tracie Kelly

Health/Phys Ed Teacher

Tanya Kempf

English Teacher

Brigid Kennedy

Art Teacher

Timothy Kessler

Earth Science Teacher, Science Department Supervisor

Erik Kolodziej

Chemistry & Physics Teacher

Steve Kowal

Earth Science Teacher

Cori Krause

English Teacher

Corinne Kravetz

Special Education Teacher, Theatre Teacher

Shawn Laudenslager

Special Education Teacher

Polly Lavalley

Guidance Secretary

Tricia Lea

Social Studies Teacher

Natalie Leake

English Teacher

Jennifer Lewis

Earth Science Teacher

Adam Linker

School Counselor

Edmund Litos

Special Ed Paraprofessional

Wynne Lord

Special Education Teacher

Jason Lussier

Social Studies Teacher

Colleen Maher

Special Education Teacher

Kristin Mangini

School Counselor

Daniel Marcoux

Social Studies Teacher

Dana Martin

Spanish Teacher

Officer Amanda Martin

Kerrie Massaro

Health/Phys Ed Teacher

Bonnie Mayer

Biology Teacher, Chemistry Teacher

Michael McCarthy

Mathematics Teacher

Charles McDermott

Technology & Engineering Teacher

Michael McGarry

Earth Science Teacher

Danielle McGee

Registrar

Mary McSweeney

Orchestra Teacher

Noah Mealy

Mathematics Teacher

Julie Morisano

Mathematics Teacher

Valeria Morron

TESOL Teacher

My Morse

In-School Suspension Supervisor

Karen Mortensen

School Counselor

Elyse Nevins

Mathematics Teacher

Nicole Niland

Social Studies Teacher

Brian Noel

Mathematics Teacher

Brad Normand

Science Teacher

Elizabeth Novak

Lead Secretary

Sean O'Connor

Social Studies Teacher

Kristina Ortiz

English Teacher

Holly Ouellette

Health/Phys Ed Teacher

Thomas Paleologopoulos

English Language Arts Department Supervisor

Alan Patterson

Social Studies Teacher

Alison Peake

Spanish Teacher

Deb Piccolo

Information Technology Specialist for Conard, REACH & Hanoc

Ramona Piretti

English Teacher

Michele Pitkin

Secretary

Andrew Plantz

Biology Teacher

Remz Pokorny

American Government, US History

Scott Porter

Music Teacher

Michael Posner

American Sign Language

Amy Poulton

Special Education Teacher

Lynn Racz

French and Spanish Teacher

Sanjay Rambhia

Mathematics Teacher

James Redman

Special Education Teacher

Marc Richard

Earth Science Teacher

Kerry Roller

Athletics Administrative Assistant at Conard

Andrew Rosa

Business & Finance Teacher

Andrea Rose

Mathematics Teacher

Kristen Rubin

English Teacher

Jordan Rueckert

English Teacher

Joanne Ruggiero

Special Education Teacher

Holly Ruiz

Business & Finance Teacher

TJ Rush

English Teacher

Lisa Schuck

Social Worker

Robert Segee

School Counselor

Douglas Sekorski

Mathematics Teacher

Jason Siegal

Athletic Director

Shelley Solomon

Assistant Principal, REACH Administrator, Student last names beginning with: G-N

Jane Spaulding

Pupil Services

Michael Stepensky

English Teacher

Ellen Sutherland

Special Education Teacher

Jocelyn Tamborello-Noble

Department Supervisor of World Language

Tara Taylor-Jackson

Reading Specialist

Rachel Tedeschi

Student Relations Coordinator

Shiffon Theodorou

Chinese Teacher

Ashley Theroux-Hui

English Teacher

Steven Tolles

Special Education Teacher

Rachel Tonucci

Library Media Specialist

John Tracy

Special Education Teacher

Lindsay Tringali

Assistant Principal

Student last names beginning with:

Grade 9:  P-Z
Grade 10:  N-Z
Grade 11:  O-Z
Grade 12:  N-Z

Anthony Truss

Technology & Engineering Teacher

Patricia Tyler

Social Worker

Thomas Verrengia

Special Ed Paraprofessional

Beth Vossler, RN

Nurse

Cynthia Vranich

English Teacher

Anna Wolczacki

English Teacher

Ron Wziontko

Health/Phys Ed Teacher

Beverly Yirigian

Home School Liaison

Marcy Zacchea

Biology Teacher

Meghan Zingle

Department Supervisor of World Language