Conard High School Logo

Departments and Programs

Monique Albani-Ethier

Mathematics, Department Supervisor

Dr. Joseph Ambrose

Pupil Services

Elizabeth Anderson

Pupil Services

Carrie Anderson, RN

Nursing Staff, Nurse

Holly Banak

Mathematics

Steve Bassi

Social Studies

Heather Beattie-DeWitt

Mathematics

Abbie Beckoff

Pupil Services

Jessica Blauvelt

Mathematics

Jessica Blitzer

Social Studies, Department Supervisor

Rory Bryan

English Language Arts

Corinne Byrne

Mathematics, REACH Program

Melinda Calhoun

Pupil Services

Kerri Carlson

Pupil Services

Mary Carlson

Pupil Services

Gino Caro

Office Staff

Hatsie Casale

Pupil Services

Matt Cersosimo

Physical Education/Health

Brian Cohen

Family & Consumer Sciences, Technology & Engineering, Department Supervisor

George Coleman

World Language

Bill Condon

Science

Karen Contorno

Science

Jacqueline Corricelli

Mathematics

Donna Cote

Pupil Services

Mariah Cruz

Science

Holly D'Addario

Mathematics

Ed D'Addio

School Counseling, Administration

Lisa Daly

Physical Education/Health, Department Supervisor

Paige Davison

Kate Deane

School Counseling

Timothy Decker

Science

Kimberly Deep-McNamara

Family & Consumer Sciences

Maria Di Poi

World Language

Ted Dillon

Pupil Services, Department Supervisor

Emmett Drake

Music

Julio Duarte

Administration

Ellen Eickenhorst

Abigail Esposito

Social Studies

Samuel Eurich

Music

Jessica Fallis

Visual Arts

John Ferreira

Plant and Facilities Services

Laurie Ferreira

Nutrition Services

Greg Ferry

School Counseling

Tor Fiske

Administration

Keely Flynn Connery

Science

Patrick Foley

Science

Susan Galeota

Office Staff

James Genovese

Technology & Engineering

Emily Genser

English Language Arts

Pamela Geyer

Family & Consumer Sciences

Sarah Goffin

Mathematics

Alfredo Grado

Music

Michelle Graveline

Mathematics, Department Supervisor

Joshua Greenberg

Physical Education/Health

Heather Grove

Mathematics

Mark Grudzien

World Language

Leslie Hadra

Science

Corinne Harrington

Pupil Services

John Hegarty

World Language

Carrie Hess-Marcoux

Social Studies

Courtney Heuitson

School Counseling

Kathy Hickey

Office Staff

Jamahl Hines

Administration, REACH Program

Dawn Hoblet

School Counseling

Officer Joe Hopkins

Ann Marie Houlihan

Mathematics

Corinne Humiston

Pupil Services

Christopher Islaub

Social Studies

Agnes Kalluci

Attendance Office

Angeles Kelly

World Language

Tracie Kelly

Physical Education/Health

Tanya Kempf

English Language Arts

Erik Kolodziej

Science

Rudina Kosova

Steve Kowal

Science, REACH Program

Cori Krause

English Language Arts

Corinne Kravetz

Pupil Services, Theatre Arts

Shawn Laudenslager

Pupil Services

Polly Lavalley

School Counseling, Office Staff

Tricia Lea

Social Studies

Natalie Leake

English Language Arts

Jennifer Lewis

Science

Adam Linker

School Counseling

Edmund Litos

Pupil Services

Jason Lussier

Social Studies

Colleen Maher

Pupil Services

Kristin Mangini

School Counseling

Daniel Marcoux

Social Studies

Dana Martin

World Language

Kerrie Massaro

Physical Education/Health

Bonnie Mayer

Science

Michael McCarthy

Mathematics

Charles McDermott

Technology & Engineering

Jeff McDermott

Science

Michael McGarry

Science

Danielle McGee

Registrar

Mary McSweeney

Music

Noah Mealy

Mathematics

Julie Morisano

Mathematics

Valeria Morron

ESOL

My Morse

Office Staff

Karen Mortensen

School Counseling

Lourdes Navarro

Elyse Nevins

Mathematics

Nicole Niland

Social Studies

Brian Noel

Mathematics

Brad Normand

Science

Elizabeth Novak

Office Staff

Chelsea Ochman

Social Studies

Sean O'Connor

Social Studies

Kristina Ortiz

English Language Arts

Holly Ouellette

Physical Education/Health

Thomas Paleologopoulos

English Language Arts, Department Supervisor

Alan Patterson

Social Studies

Alison Peake

World Language

Deb Piccolo

Information Technology

Ramona Piretti

English Language Arts

Michele Pitkin

Office Staff

Andrew Plantz

Science

Remz Pokorny

Social Studies

Michael Posner

World Language

Amy Poulton

Pupil Services

Lynn Racz

World Language

Sanjay Rambhia

Mathematics

James Redman

Pupil Services

Elizabeth Reilly

Pupil Services

Sarah Rohlfing

Visual Arts

Kerry Roller

Athletic Department

Michael Rollins

Science, Administration

Andrew Rosa

Business & Finance Department

Andrea Rose

Mathematics

Kristen Rubin

English Language Arts

Jordan Rueckert

English Language Arts, REACH Program

Joanne Ruggiero

Pupil Services

Holly Ruiz

Business & Finance Department

TJ Rush

English Language Arts

Jennifer Sattizahn

English Language Arts

Lisa Schuck

Social Worker

Robert Segee

School Counseling

Douglas Sekorski

Mathematics

Jason Siegal

Administration, Athletic Department

Shelley Solomon

Administration

Jane Spaulding

Pupil Services

Michael Stepensky

English Language Arts

Ellen Sutherland

Pupil Services

Jocelyn Tamborello-Noble

World Language, Department Supervisor

Tara Taylor-Jackson

Reading

Rachel Tedeschi

Attendance Office

Shiffon Theodorou

World Language

Steven Tolles

Pupil Services

Rachel Tonucci

Library Media Services

Lindsay Tringali

Administration

Anthony Truss

Technology & Engineering

Patricia Tyler

Social Worker

Thomas Verrengia

Pupil Services

Beth Vossler, RN

Nursing Staff, Nurse

Cynthia Vranich

English Language Arts

Stephanie Wattel

Music

Anna Wolczacki

English Language Arts

Ron Wziontko

Physical Education/Health

Beverly Yirigian

School Counseling, REACH Program, Social Worker

Marcy Zacchea

Science